Privacy Policy

Overview

This privacy policy covers PDCA Complete and the website www.pdcacomplete.com.

PDCA Complete complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (2018) and this privacy policy outlines how we handle personal and business data.

Purpose of processing

Although we undertake very limited processing of data, and especially personal data, the following activities are undertaken by PDCA Complete.

Cookies Policy

In order for our Google Analytics reporting to work the above listed websites will attempt to place a cookie onto your browsing device when you visit the site.

A cookie is a very small text file that your web browser places on your device’s storage / hard drive. Our cookies are only used to store a unique identifier. They do not store any information about you, your orders or any password or credit card information.

You do not have to accept our cookies in order for our websites to work.

Your (individual) rights under GPDR

PDCA Complete complies with the GDPR and as such every ‘data subject’ has the following rights: 


1. The right to be informed.

2. The right of access.

3. The right to rectification.

4. The right to erasure.

5. The right to restrict processing.

6. The right to data portability.

7. The right to object.

8. Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.


To exercise your rights, please review this privacy policy and contact us with your request if you cannot find the information you need.

Your right to withdraw consent at any time

Should you wish to withdraw your consent for PDCA Complete to store your data please email info@pdcacomplete.com and let us know. Your data will be removed from our systems and you will be notified by return email.

If your withdrawal of consent relates only to email updates, via Mail Chimp, then please note that you are able to unsubscribe at any time from this service (following the instructions in the footers of the emails themselves).

Your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Although PDCA Complete will aim to deal with any complaints directly you may contact the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) should you be unhappy with how PDCA Complete handles personal data.

You can contact the ICO using the information located at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

What happens if you fail to provide personal data

As discussed in this document, PDCA Complete handles very little personal information. Failure to provide personal information to PDCA Complete could result in:

Automation of personal data

There is no automation of personal data undertaken by PDCA Complete.